"Visitors explore the agency."

Translation:Vizitantoj esploras la agentejon.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Garry_Evans

What on earth is this supposed to mean?

3 years ago

noureddin95

If the question is about "agency", it have multiple meanings:

  • a business that provides a particular service.
  • a government department that is responsible for a particular activity, area, etc.

See the full definition here.

3 years ago

PierreAuza
PierreAuza

Sed la vizitantoj neniam esploras la agentejon longe...

Duo

2 years ago

Jones_Rick
Jones_Rick

Ditto.

3 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.