"La hundo trinkos akvon en la parko."

Translation:The dog will drink water in the park.

6/12/2015, 6:08:00 PM

5 Comments


Lorenhey

Is there any kind of "going to" future in Esperanto?

6/12/2015, 6:08:00 PM

jxeromo

la hundo tuj trinkos akvon en la parko.

"tuj" is an adverb. it means the action will occur immediately.

6/12/2015, 7:34:17 PM

RaidedbyVikings

adverbs without an e? what is the meaning of this?!

9/6/2015, 10:59:23 AM

Rae.F

johmue

Ne.

6/12/2015, 7:02:50 PM
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.