"How often do you drink beer?"

Translation:Kiom ofte vi trinkas bieron?

June 13, 2015

6 Comments


DavidStyIes

I'll imagine there's an exciting reason why this is in the "Clothing" skill :)

June 13, 2015

nudpiedo

After drink some beer... you know what happens with clothing to some people :P

June 19, 2015

Spoutine

Is ofte always placed just after kiom ? Can't we say : kiom vi ofte trinkas bieron ?

June 28, 2015

jecxjo

As with much of Esperanto, the endings of words provide more context than their position. If you said "kiom vi ofte..." you'd be understood.

June 13, 2018

Jonathan669562

Isnt drinking alcohol drinki instead of trinki

September 20, 2015

VeganFootbiker

"drinki" means: drink excess

November 6, 2015
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.