1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "How often do you drink beer?"

"How often do you drink beer?"

Translation:Kiom ofte vi trinkas bieron?

June 13, 2015

5 Comments


AnastasiaStyIes

I'll imagine there's an exciting reason why this is in the "Clothing" skill :)


nudpiedo

After drink some beer... you know what happens with clothing to some people :P


Spoutine

Is ofte always placed just after kiom ? Can't we say : kiom vi ofte trinkas bieron ?


Jonathan669562

Isnt drinking alcohol drinki instead of trinki


VeganFootbiker

"drinki" means: drink excess

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.