"Kie oni povas trovi malaltajn arbojn?"

Translation:Where can one find short trees?

3 years ago

13 Comments


turner227
Plus

In Japan

3 years ago

guidoz.

en Japanio, vi volis diri

3 years ago

Migranto

En lando kun malgajaj arbohakistoj.

3 years ago

senesperulo

In Mr Miyagi's workshop...

1 year ago

ionasky

Etaj arboj! Banzai!

1 year ago

AiSENMA

En Liliputo, komprenable.

2 years ago

GEOvanneGEO

In a kindergarden

2 years ago

NoelEtrof

Autoflowers, lol.

2 years ago

Pietro460054

En la malaltarbujo!

1 year ago

PatroPeng

Alportu arbusto al ni, ĉar ni estas la sinjoroj kiu diras ekke ekke ekke ekke ptang zoo boing!

1 year ago

DerekWaghe1

Shouldn't "Where might one find short trees?" also be acceptable? Might vs Can is an arbitrary distinction; they mean the same thing in this case

8 months ago

Salvesen

Povas means can not might but you could report it and see if it is acceptable.

5 months ago

Kdhy11

"short trees"= shrubs?? It was rejected, but I reported it so maybe we'll see.

4 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.