Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Oni devas brosi siajn dentojn matene kaj vespere."

Translation:One must brush one's teeth in the morning and in the evening.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Eldecee

─łu nepre necesas ripeti la propozicion "in" en la angla: "One must brush one's teeth in the morning and the evening."? La programo malakceptis tiun frazon.

3 years ago

GrandaUrso

Nun "Matene kaj vespere" (Morning and evening) estas akcepta.

2 years ago

nbcpc
nbcpc

I got a typo mistake, which makes no sense

1 year ago

AdamScott794079
AdamScott794079

Was it one's not ones?, I got that too and it's wrong. One's always means one is. Ones is the posesove pronoun, belonging to one.

1 year ago

AdamScott794079
AdamScott794079

What does the error message "you have an empty space" mean

1 year ago