Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He shaves."

Translation:Li razas sin.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Eldecee

"He shaves" ne necese sin mem, ĉu ne?

3 years ago

msalazarmassaro

Why is "Li raziĝas" considered wrong... I mean, he becomes shaven... coud mean that he shaves right?

3 years ago

truelefty
truelefty

I think "Li razas" should be right, it means "He is doing the action of shaving"

3 years ago

Druif
Druif

Razi estas transitiva verbo. Ne povas uzi gxin sen objekto.

3 years ago