"She uses the book."

Translation:Úsáideann sí an leabhar.

June 13, 2015

5 Comments


Taurendil

It's sometimes difficult to memorize all these new long words.. Thus I came up with: USA-idea-nn, and the accent marks on first vowels, úsá.

June 13, 2015

galaxyrocker

You can find pronunciation for úsáid on teanglann.ie

June 13, 2015

Taurendil

Go raibh maith agat :)

June 14, 2015

Michael919653

I am unsure why sometimes the word leabhar has an "i" and other times it doesn't. Can someone explain?

March 7, 2016

DarthGandalf

leabhair is "books" (plural)

August 5, 2016
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.