"Ви любите салат з капустою?"

Translation:Do you like salad with cabbage?

June 13, 2015

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


pyszczucha

My translation was: "Do you like a salad with cabbage" - is this really incorrect?


PuertoRico_200

Так, я люблю салат з капустою. :)


Ethan30211

So do words like салат not change with a verb preceding it?


va-diim

For masculine inanimate nouns, the accusative case matches the nominative case.


AlexDaniloff

в чому різниця між salad with cabbage та cabbage salad?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.