1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Dette ordet har flere defini…

"Dette ordet har flere definisjoner."

Translation:This word has multiple definitions.

June 13, 2015

5 Comments


Stigjohan

The "t" in "ordet" is pronounced here, but it shouldn't be. Just putting this up for potentially confused learners, as I know that the team cannot tweak the speech engine :)


not_justucetys

Flere is several or multiple, right? Why wasn't that accepted?


not_justucetys

Multiple was not accepted.


supermazena

Funny, I just solved it in a mobile app, where I have words to choose and there was "multiple" instead of "several"


Wiwa4444

Same here, multiple is accepted

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started