"Jeg er her."

Translation:I am here.

June 14, 2015

4 Comments


vnizzle

Is there a difference in pronunciation of "her" and "har" because they both sound like "har" to me?

June 14, 2015

fveldig
Mod

There is a difference in the pronunciation, and you should try to learn to hear this difference.

June 14, 2015

vnizzle

Ohh now I hear that the "ah" sound is more pronounced in "har" than "her" Takk

June 14, 2015

Alwyn973030

I am typing the correct answer but it is not accepting, not able to move to the next level.

September 13, 2017
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.