"Tot vanavond!"

Translation:See you this evening!

3 years ago

8 Comments


Marycat18
Marycat18

Can it translate "until tonight "

3 years ago

Susande
Susande

Yes.

3 years ago

ButchManro

Can't have 'until the evening'?

3 years ago

TaylorStra5

What about "see you tonight"

2 years ago

Tina_in_Bristol
Tina_in_Bristol

That is accepted! (Don't know if it was when you asked the question).

2 years ago

baZ237319

It said my answer was wrong due lack of exclamation mark. It should be correct in my opinion because the voice message has no emphasis pronouncing the sentence. =_='

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Punctuation is normally ignored. If it happens again take a screenshot and post it here (after uploading it somewhere).

1 year ago

AlexiDomin3

Is "See you in the evening!" acceptable..?

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.