1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Do you like to run with a fr…

"Do you like to run with a friend?"

Translation:Ти любиш бігати з другом?

June 14, 2015

9 Comments


pyszczucha

"Ти любиш бігати з подругою" shows as incorrect. Why? :(


Vinnfred

Please, report


pyszczucha

Do you know how can I report when I am no longer doing this lesson? Should I re-enter it?


Vinnfred

As far as I know, before there was an option to report from this page, but you have to meet a sentence again :(


KrisHuryna

"Тобі подобається бігати з приятелем" is also a possible answer


lpylant

translate please


lpylant

How do you write "Do you like to run with a friend?


skstudio

The translation is shown at the top of this page: Ти любиш бігати з другом?


Donna127096

When do we use 'ви' And when do we use 'ти' ?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.