Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hindistan küçük mü?"

Translation:Is India small?

3 years ago

6 Comments


OmarElarbi

Hayır, Hindistan küçük değil. Hindistan Büyük.

1 year ago

Deniz870054

Çok büyük!!

1 year ago

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

What's the difference between mı and mü? I forgot.

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It all has to do with vowel harmony. It changes depending on the final consonant. If you are on the website, try looking at the tips and notes for more information! :)

3 years ago

JamesTWils
JamesTWils

Could this also mean "Is India young?"

3 years ago

lucaturilli

You don't usually the age of a country and if you do you would prefer 'Hindistan genç mi?' This is more probable to mean 'Is India small in size?'

3 years ago