"Eso es mucho para considerar."

Traducción:That is a lot to consider.

December 27, 2012

11 comentarios


sylvialaks

Igual, a pesar de esos detalles estoy feliz con este programa.

December 27, 2012

AlexSamos

It is so much to consider Too much=demasiado

February 13, 2016

aly.vidal11

"That" = esa, ese, eso, aquel, aquella, aquello.

February 13, 2016

sylvialaks

Aquí si pusieron una buena traducción "para" no "de"

December 27, 2012

aly.vidal11

That is too much to consider.

July 3, 2015

Josefajuar1

Porque lleva "to"

September 13, 2015

lucalu4

"That's a lot of to consider" no la da x válida ¿sabe alguien xk no es válido usar "a lot of" en este caso?

October 20, 2017

KenHigh

"A lot OF" is used before nouns. "To consider" is the infinitive form of a verb. Since English infinitives do not act as nouns, you cannot precede them with "a lot of"

August 15, 2018

fonflor

It is so much to consider. Too much = demasiado

January 3, 2018

Hanna_Tw24

¿Por qué "That is so much to consider" está mal?

March 24, 2018

DanielRoca0

That is much to consider. Why no, much=lot=a lot= mucho

June 14, 2019
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.