"La pomo estas bona."

Translation:The apple is good.

June 15, 2015

6 Comments


bnbnb2

So, "La pomo bonas" is right??

June 15, 2015

vikungen

Yup.

June 15, 2015

NachmanAvram

Why?

September 29, 2015

Kubelwagen2

in "La pomo bonas" "bonas" is a verb(present simple) because it ends with as. so it means "The apple is good"

May 19, 2016

ChYrantha

Mi havas pomon. Mi havas plumon. Uh. Poma plumo!

November 26, 2016

PizzaFromMee

What type of apple?

November 26, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.