"Haat en liefde gaan niet samen."

Translation:Hate and love do not go together.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Rekty
Rekty

False: Hate and love relations exist.

I hate procrastinating because I lose time, but I love it at the same time because it's so nice to be lazy.

3 years ago

belgieman
belgieman

Why procrastinate today when you can procrastinate tomorrow

3 years ago

Stevie_T
Stevie_T

What is today but yesterday's tomorrow?

2 years ago

AndrewSnijders

What is yesterday's tomorrow but another future yesterday?

1 year ago

zara.zhang
zara.zhang

Agreed. That is what the word 'ambivalence' means.

2 years ago

AndrewSnijders

Should not

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.