"Alle programmerne er åbne."

Translation:All the programs are open.

June 15, 2015

5 Comments


ax1ax2

I thought 'all programmes' was the same with 'all the programmes'

June 15, 2015

miacomet

All program(me)s means every single one, whereas all (of) the program(me)s means all of them in a certain set. The "the" is necessary to translate the -ne in the Danish.

June 15, 2015

satbirkira

Are programs here educational programs or software?

November 20, 2016

RonNewsham

" ;) " said the hacker

September 4, 2016

Marta803447

Is it correct :

åben:singular , åbne: plural

?

November 21, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.