"Fietsjegraag?"

Translation:Do you like to bike?

3 years ago

6 Comments


acrim0nian
acrim0nian

This was the hardest listening exercise. Ever.

3 years ago

swathibek

why cannot the answer be " do you like bike?"

3 years ago

Alejandro--V

You have the right idea of what it means in dutch, but to write it in english you would either use the infinitive "to bike" or the gerund "biking".

3 years ago

Luis_Domingos
Luis_Domingos

It's either "Do you like biking?" or "Do you like to bike?" Anything else is wrong.

3 years ago

SokratisMp
SokratisMp

And why not ''Houd jij van fietsen?'' it means Do you love cycling i guess?

1 year ago

Rieerie
Rieerie

why is "would you like to bike?" incorrect?

6 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.