Duolingo je nejoblíbenější způsob na světě, jak se naučit jazyk. A co je nejlepší, je 100% zdarma!

"Vězení je ve výstavbě."

Překlad:The prison is under construction.

před 3 roky

2 komentáře


HornetNaps
HornetNaps

What is the problem with "the jail"?

před 3 roky

jgstcd
jgstcd

Mostly just the fact that no one had added it yet, but be careful. Most people probably use the two words as synonyms, but their technical meanings are different. "Jail" is used for things like "vyšetřovací vazba", while a prison is used for long term incarceration.

před 3 roky