"Ona nechce, abych mluvil o tom tématu."

Překlad:She does not want that I talk about that subject.

před 3 roky

6 komentářů


MartinKuba

téma je i „topic“

před 3 roky

jgstcd
jgstcd

To je pravda, ale ta anglicka veta je hodne divna. Budeme uvazovat o odstraneni. Ale diky.

před 3 roky

nueby
nueby
Mod

Zase zřejmě spangličtina? (Ella no quiere que yo hable de ese tema.)

před 3 roky

jgstcd
jgstcd

No, spanelsky zni to uplne normalne. Skoda ze nemame kurz es/cs.

před 3 roky

ChipKing
ChipKing

"She does not want me to talk about that subject/topic" would be more natural sounding.

před 3 roky

jgstcd
jgstcd

Definitely. We accept that translation, of course. Unfortunately we have no way of editing the original English sentences. The best we can do is to deactivate them and replace them with other sentences. Which we will do eventually with this one, but there's a fairly long list.

před 3 roky
Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.