1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "She offers me a plate."

"She offers me a plate."

الترجمة:هي تعرض عليّ طبقاً.

June 15, 2015

12 تعليقًا


dotshey

She offers (to) me a plate ناقص to لتكون الجملة صحيحه


llusx

To offer is a double object verb, it has two objects the first is the indirect object, and the second is the direct object.

Which means that both: She offers a plate to me and She offers me a plate are correct!


ahmedshaba12

هي قدمتلي طبقا


Boulbaroud

انها تقدم لي طبق


llusx

إجابتك صحيحة ومقبولة، وانتبه إلى أن كلمة طبق في محل نصب.


Boulbaroud

شكرا ربنا يحفظك


NourLove2

هي مش مفررض معناها تعرض


joni_maronyan

هي تقدم لي طبقا


SAG.7th

حياكم بالنادي mwxd8v


4bCv6

لما لا تكون الجملو هكذا : She offers to me a plate. أقصد لو حذفنا كلمة to ألا يكون المعنى ( هي تعرضنى طبقا )؟ أفيدوني جزاكم الله خيراً.

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.