"Where exactly is the pain?"

Translation:Ağrı tam olarak nerede?

3 years ago

9 Comments


ChloMeo

can we say dert for pain?

3 years ago

Ektoraskan

No, dert is trouble or sorrow.

3 years ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

How about acı?

3 years ago

ilknr1
ilknr1

Maybe but ağrı is more common. It would be "Neren or neresi acıyor?"

2 years ago

p_karp

I am wondering if the word's order might be changed : "Ağrı nerede tam olarak?"

2 years ago

ilknr1
ilknr1

Yes, that is possible.

2 years ago

rolandcassar

Why is kesinlikle wrong?

1 year ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

How did you use it in the sentence? "Kesenlikle" means "absolutely"

1 year ago

rolandcassar

Oh, I thought it meant "exactly". So I guess ağrı kesinlikle nerede? IS wrong.

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.