"Enlamondonvenisnovasento."

Translation:Into the world came a new feeling.

3 years ago

11 Comments


Vanege
Vanege

PfifltriggPi
PfifltriggPi

...Tra la mondo iras forta voko...

2 years ago

CeciliaCachemira
CeciliaCachemira

...Per flugiloj de facila vento...

2 years ago

Deus.Bacchus
Deus.Bacchus

Nun de loko flugu gxi al loko...

1 year ago

rtPO9
rtPO9

Ne al glavo sangon soifanta

8 months ago

McAlkis_11

Ĝi la homan tiras familion

4 months ago

Dany_Lewin
Dany_Lewin

Al la mond' eterne militanta

3 months ago

NebelLeben
NebelLeben

Mi volas nun kanti :)

2 years ago

-Draoi-
-Draoi-

https://alsuti.xyz/4Jbp2tW6e.JPG

Wat

2 years ago

salivanto
salivanto

I just checked with the course admins. It looks like it hadn't been corrected. It has been corrected now.

Reminder to those reading along -- when you see a wrong translation like this, be sure to report it using the "report a problem" button. Include as much information as possible. When you report them in the discussion threads, they can sit for months if they're found at all (like this one.)

2 years ago

Guzzler829
Guzzler829

I really don't understand this sentence. I mean, I get the literal translation, there's not trouble there, but what on earth does it mean? Or rather, what into the earth does it mean?

2 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.