"What do you know about public transit?"

Translation:Hva vet du om kollektivtrafikk?

June 15, 2015

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


guiaugusto91

Is it wrong to use "kjenner" instead of "vet"?


teapickles

Can you explain why? I was wondering this too...


teapickles

Thanks, that does help!


MisterTipp

Om is pronounced oåååhhhhhmmm in norwegian apparently


Maris404855P

It has been a few weeks en 10 times trying to get through this answer. It is still not possible to get past with the right answer...

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.