듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"이제 기쁨이 온다."

번역:Now comes the pleasure.

3년 전

댓글 6개


Philo_Park

이 문장에서 주어가 Now인건가요?? Now the pleasure comes.라고 썼는데, 이건 왜 틀린가요?

3년 전

roberto727

Either translation looks fine to me. "Pleasure," of course, is the subject whether it comes before or after the verb in this sentence. "Now" is an adverb, and the sentence could also be translated "The pleasure / happiness /joy comes now."

3년 전

Philo_Park

동사를 앞에 써도 문법적으로 틀리지 않다는 거죠? 보통은 명령문인데.. 좀 이해가 안되긴 하네요ㅜㅜ

3년 전

starlit-space

이 문장의 문법은 도치예요. 주어동사의 위치를 바꾼 것이구요. 주어는 the pleasure예요. 원어민이신 분의 댓글을 보니 시적인 표현같다고 하네요. 더 알고 싶으시면 도치를 알아보세요. 2015.06.19

3년 전

Philo_Park

저도 댓글보고, 시를 쓸 때 이런 식으로 쓰는구나 생각했는데.. 오 감사해요!

3년 전

roberto727

I think it is considered a more poetic style when the subject follows the verb. It is characteristic of sentences that start with an adverb or a prepositional phrase.

The sky turned black. Then came the rain.

Through the jungle crawled the enemy.

Into the heavens rose the eagle.

After his refusal came the tears..

Past the city sped the train.

3년 전