डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"सिद्धांत अच्छा है।"

अनुवाद:The theory is good.

3 साल पहले

2 टिप्पणियाँ


RJBISHNOI22

The principal is good....why wrong

3 साल पहले

Pratyush.
Pratyush.

The words principle, principal are homophones. They mean different things.

Principal is an adjective which means First, highest, or foremost in importance, rank, worth, or degree

And Principle is a noun which means A basic truth, law, or assumption,A rule or standard, or A Policy

This sentence is about Principle not Principal . : )

3 साल पहले