"Go slowly, please!"

Translation:Ідіть повільно, будь ласка!

6/16/2015, 7:09:43 AM

4 Comments


alex_tv80

Іди - singular Ідіть - plural/formal

Right?

6/16/2015, 7:09:43 AM

savasabaka

yes!

6/16/2015, 7:41:49 AM

Zonia435615

Can one not say, "Ідіть поволіше, прощу!"? I believe this is correct also.

2/28/2017, 10:13:23 PM

BogdanResh

Why not "повільніше"??

6/12/2017, 11:19:48 PM
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.