1. Форум
  2. >
  3. Тема: English
  4. >
  5. "I am thinking of another way…

"I am thinking of another way."

Переклад:Я думаю про інший шлях.

June 16, 2015

10 коментарів


lyova88

чому тут не вжито слово "about"? Здається, що речення мало б перекластися (інтуїтивно): "я думаю іншим чином", "...іншим шляхом"


Vinnfred
  • When you think of something, it (as a whole) is your chief focus
  • When you think about something, your focus is less intense

І там справді є слово "про", то ж це не "іншим чином". А речення просто дивне


[заблокований користувач]

    Thanks for the explanation


NazarBodan

    Тому я й переклав це речення - "Я думаю інакше."


Ingvar65101

    Я думаю інакше (по іншому) мало б приймати, а не про іншу дорогу.


irina.vetrova

    "Я міркую про інший шлях" видає помилку на "міркую". Чому так неможна сказати?


andyandyk

    видало помилку коли написав "Я думаю про інакший шлях."


IRkF2

    я думаю про інакшу дорогу - помилка


sergiylsp

    way - це переважно не дорога - тобто у цьому значенні це слово зустрічається не часто

    (183)noun.attributeS: (n) manner, mode, style, way, fashion (how something is done or how it happens) "her dignified manner"; "his rapid manner of talking"; "their nomadic mode of existence"; "in the characteristic New York style"; "a lonely way of life"; "in an abrasive fashion" (61)noun.actS: (n) means, agency, way (thing or person that acts to produce a particular effect or achieve an end) "a means of control"; "an example is the best agency of instruction"; "the true way to success" (40)noun.locationS: (n) direction, way (a line leading to a place or point) "he looked the other direction"; "didn't know the way home" (28)noun.stateS: (n) way (the condition of things generally) "that's the way it is"; "I felt the same way" (19)noun.actS: (n) way, path, way of life (a course of conduct) "the path of virtue"; "we went our separate ways"; "our paths in life led us apart"; "genius usually follows a revolutionary path" (16)noun.artifactS: (n) way (any artifact consisting of a road or path affording passage from one place to another) "he said he was looking for the way out"

    Детальніше http://wordnetweb.princeton.edu/perl/webwn?s=way


pzME13

    Я думаю про іншу дорогу Моя відповідь ВІРНА

    Вивчайте англійську мову, приділяючи цьому лише 5 хвилин на день. Безкоштовно.