1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Чому ви не оптиміст?"

"Чому ви не оптиміст?"

Translation:Why are you not an optimist?

June 16, 2015

5 Comments


alex_tv80

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fE66Z7-zi_g

Скажи мені, чому не можу Забути те, чого нема? ))


utb1528

Is this a common question? As an english speaker I have never questioned someone about optimism. It seems to come up a lot in the course. Thank you


Mr.Xee

Yeah, it sounds quite common


Mr.Xee

Текс, а хто знає чому тут потрібен артикль перед "optimist"?


punk-hobbit

i'm not an optimist because after more than half of 2020 i know better

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.