"Kial via lango bluas?"

Translation:Why is your tongue blue?

3 years ago

11 Comments


PierreAuza
PierreAuza

Cxar mi estas gxirafo.

Duo

3 years ago

ConorFingleton

What happens in Smurf Village stays in Smurf Village...

2 years ago

HWF10
HWF10

Hahahah!

2 years ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

Tiu ne estas mia lango.

3 years ago

JoshLingo1800

Hehehe, lowers head and whisper ĉar mi manĝis smurfon.

3 years ago

PedroPran
PedroPran

Ĉar mi trinkis la pocion magian...

1 year ago

R_R1234
R_R1234

I thought someone will put this here...xD

11 months ago

UncleLex1

"Suffocation" could be the reason. But I like the smurf version better. :-)

1 year ago

jaggedSpire

Mi estas eksterterano.

7 months ago

Johano-B

Shouldn't it be "blua" rather than "bluas"? If not, why the "s"?

2 months ago

MrPheidippides
MrPheidippides

No, because otherwise there would be no verb. "Bluas" is a verb meaning (in this case) "is blue." If you wanted to use the adjective "blua" you would need to throw an "estas" ("is") into the sentence also.

3 weeks ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.