1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Σήμερα η ημέρα είναι σπουδαί…

"Σήμερα η ημέρα είναι σπουδαία."

Μετάφραση:Today the day is great.

June 16, 2015

4 σχόλια


ZoranMudronja

would "today is a great day" be in keeping with the meaning?


wchargin

This makes no sense to me. Is "Today is a great day" the intended meaning? As phrased, this almost sounds like a commentary about the weather…


ippeas

today the day is important μήπως είναι σωστό;


iloveSeokjin

Αυτο σημαινει οτι ''σημερα η μερα ειναι σημαντικη''

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.