1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Which boy is hers?"

"Which boy is hers?"

Translation:Hvilken dreng er hendes?

June 16, 2015

6 Comments


DaveEl89

What is the difference between hvilke, hvilken, and hvilket?


anyom

Hvilken is for common gender words (n-words) like kvinde, hvilket is for neuter words (t words) like træ (tree) and hvilke is for plurals


Chambimaster

You should go to the website in order to gather more information i had the same question, and after watching the info in the official website i just go and take note from there and then i do my daily streak.


Kris626575

Official website?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.