"Which boy is hers?"

Translation:Hvilken dreng er hendes?

6/16/2015, 12:13:51 PM

4 Comments


DaveEl89

What is the difference between hvilke, hvilken, and hvilket?

6/16/2015, 12:13:51 PM

anyom

Hvilken is for common gender words (n-words) like kvinde, hvilket is for neuter words (t words) like træ (tree) and hvilke is for plurals

6/16/2015, 2:11:32 PM

Chambimaster

You should go to the website in order to gather more information i had the same question, and after watching the info in the official website i just go and take note from there and then i do my daily streak.

7/14/2015, 2:52:21 PM

Stillhaiden

Neither

10/12/2017, 2:46:40 AM
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.