듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"There is not much wind today."

번역:오늘은 바람이 많이 불지 않습니다.

3년 전

댓글 9개


Philo_Park

날씨표현할 때 it을 많이 쓰잖아요? 바람부는 건 왜 there을 써요?

3년 전

songEsongE
songEsongE

"There is not much room today." 문맥상 맞지 않지만 요렇게 들리는 것 같았어요.~ ㅋㅋ

1년 전

starlit-space

저랑 다르게 들리셨네요^^ 저는 계속 들어도 wind 가 won으로 들려서 뭐지뭐지 그랬네요 ㅎㅎ wind가 모르는 단어도 아녔는데 말이죠. 듀오링고에도 repeat버튼 있으면 좋겠어요. 20170415

1년 전

songEsongE
songEsongE

저보다 잘 들으시네요~ㅎ

1년 전

LiKenun
LiKenun

Literal translation: “Today, there is not much wind blowing.”

1년 전

roberto727

"계속 들었다면서 repeat button 어디 있는지 아시는 것 같네요. I haven't reached that lesson, but I imagine the difficulty is because of the way we join our consonants. The "d" at the end of "wind, and the "t" a the start of "today" would merge into just one sound.

1년 전

starlit-space

Thank you. I mean I wish autorepeat button add to here. However I seem it will be some complicate this program.

감사합니다. 따로 자동반복버튼이 있었으면 좋겠어요. 느리게 듣게끔하는 거북이모드가 있듯이 자동반복모드를 말한 거예요. 계속 손으로 누르지 않고 알아들을 때까지 들을 수 있는 기능이요. 하지만 그렇게 되면 프로그램이 조금 복잡해 질 것 같아요. =)

1년 전

starlit-space

아 생각해보니 pc에서는 단축키가 있었네요. 저는 태블릿이라서 단축키가 없었어요.

1년 전

roberto727

Thank you. I mean I wish autorepeat button add to here. However I seem it will be some complicate this program.

an auto-repeat button

could be added

here (for some reason, we don't use "to" in front of "here"

"it seems to me" or " I expect" or "I suppose"

it would

"complicate" is a verb "complication" is a noun "complicated" is the adjective We use "some" before a noun, but after a verb.

There would be some complications. It would be somewhat complicated. It would complicate things some / somewhat.

감사합니다. 따로 자동반복버튼이 있었으면 좋겠어요. 느리게 듣게끔하는 거북이모드가 있듯이 자동반복모드를 말한 거예요. 계속 손으로 누르지 않고 알아들을 때까지 들을 수 있는 기능이요. 하지만 그렇게 되면 프로그램이 조금 복잡해 질 것 같아요. =) Thank you. I wish there were a separate automatic button. I mean a "turtle" mode in order to automatically listen to slow repetitions--with capability to listen without pushing (a button) until the sentence is fully comprehended. However, if that came to be, i expect the program would become a bit more complicated.

1년 전