Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"De sterke mannen houden van kleine, zachte dieren."

Translation:The strong men love small soft animals.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Playd34d
Playd34d

Of course they do =)

3 years ago

Edb4ro

Furry?

8 months ago

Alex.Essilfie
Alex.Essilfie

In French, adjectives are placed in the order beauty, age, number, goodness (or badness), size.
Does a similar rule apply in Dutch? If so, what is the preferred adjective order?

2 years ago

FaredHattab

What the meaning of the virb "love" in dutch ?

2 years ago

eli982468

you cannot say the strong man LIKE small, soft animals?

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Mannen = plural = men

1 year ago