1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Зима - це грудень, січень і …

"Зима - це грудень, січень і лютий."

Translation:Winter is December, January and February.

June 16, 2015

3 Comments


Abrilita723

I feel bad for anyone learning English and trying to pronounce February correctly by reading it... lol.


PatriciaZa190635

I feel bad for any American learning Ukrainian and trying to pronounce люблю! I feel like I’m drooling every time I say it!


RobertKava10

I was wondering why there is a '-' after зима and 'це' after. Doesn't the '-' serve as 'це'?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.