Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Goodbye forever."

Translation:Adiaŭ por ĉiam.

3 years ago

6 Comments


crispycraker

Ho ve. (T-T)

3 years ago

aanaaaa
aanaaaa

:' ( Neeeeeeeee, bonvolu ....mi ne pretas por diri adiaŭ :'(

3 years ago

builderofthecake

Sofia ne forlasu min!!!

1 year ago

Maa249530
Maa249530

Mi preskaŭ vere plorinta kiam tiu mi legis.

2 years ago

DavidLamb3
DavidLamb3

I suppose it has to be "Adiaŭ" because the more usual "Gxis revido" means literally, "Until again see", which wouldn't fit with "forever".

1 year ago

AdamScott794079
AdamScott794079

No, tigger!

1 year ago