"Do you have napkins?"

Translation:У вас є серветки?

3 years ago

8 Comments


bar_an
bar_an

I havn't seen the word "тебе" before.

3 years ago

savasabaka
savasabaka

ти (you) - тебе (genitive or accusative case)

3 years ago

gizzard123
gizzard123

"маєте серветки" is a good option (i would think).

3 years ago

dachskell

It's "серветку", though.

2 years ago

gizzard123
gizzard123

I see "серветки" as the official translation up on top of the page. I don't know, you may be right?

2 years ago

dachskell

The official translation, yes, but the option that I saw with маєте was сервеку. You might have had a different display though, idk.

2 years ago

gizzard123
gizzard123

Aha, I see what you mean. Thank you!

2 years ago

Iwan_Lviv

Do you have napkins? = Маєш (маєте) серветки?

Do you have the napkin? = Маєш (маєте) серветку?

7 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.