1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "A man and an apple"

"A man and an apple"

Μετάφραση:Ένας άντρας και ένα μήλο

June 16, 2015

7 σχόλια


jarrettph

Sorry, English speaker here but can someone explain why it is ενας instead of ενα? Ευχαριστώ πολύ!


ssurprize

Ένας is for masculine nouns (ένας άνδρας), ένα is for neuter nouns (ένα μήλο), and μία is for feminine nouns (μια γυναίκα)


jarrettph

Thanks so much! :)


Squall_Cooper

Spanish speaker with the same doubt ^^


jarrettph

See ssurprise's comment.


Squall_Cooper

I know, I've just commented ;)


ztSY3

Μιλάω στο μικρόφωνο αλλά δεν με ακούει μου βγάζει λάθος την απαντηση

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.