"Imrímid leis an liathróid gach tráthnóna."

Translation:We play with the ball each evening.

June 17, 2015

7 Comments


mjkuecker1965

AH HAHA HAAAAA..... No, I'll keep it clean. O:)

June 17, 2015

SarahHukill

Tsk tsk tsk... -_- Stay away from Pol from now on.

June 18, 2015

John365571

Is there a distinction between afternoon and evening in Irish?

June 3, 2017

JLPGH

I thought that "tráthnóna" meant "evening". Does it also refer to the afternoon?

April 25, 2016

ilmolleggi

If gach means "every", how would you say "the whole"?

As in "we play with the ball all night"?

February 4, 2017

raymonddix4

When It suites each is not excepted. It has to be every. Why the change

March 18, 2019

raymonddix4

Each and every mean the same thing!!!!!

March 23, 2019
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.