"The children are going."

Translation:Çocuklar gidiyor.

June 17, 2015

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


chk14

How about: çocuklar gidiyorler, i.e. Adding the plural suffix to the predicate?


orde90

It's okay, but it's optional since it's obvious that the subject is plural the children.


Ender_M_G

Çocuklar gidiyorLAR. Pay attention! İf there is e,i,ö before the plural suffix, you must use "ler", for the others (a,ı,o) "lar".


Ahmed05528166561

why its not gidiyorlar


Adel_Marzoka

Why not gidiyorlar?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.