1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Він мій улюблений режисер!"

"Він мій улюблений режисер!"

Translation:He is my favorite film director!

June 17, 2015

3 Comments


b_Josh

I take it this means: режисер is Movie Director директор is just Director


tomekico

Yes, that's correct.


Neil124366

the audio on this exercise is atrocious. The speaker is in an echo chamber that and the words are not intelligible unless you already know the sentence or are a native speaker and you mind can decipher the words through the echo. The first two words are the worst because the speaker starts very hard into the sentence and then softens her tone.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.