"Elefanter spiser kartofler."

Translation:Elephants eat potatoes.

June 17, 2015

11 Comments


LowTide3L

Do they really?

June 17, 2015

Kobz113

It is known.

May 11, 2018

Rhuxinabox

accidentally spelling potatoes potatos and getting it wrong... guess im relearning english too while im at it. T_T

August 13, 2015

Rhuxinabox

i did it again.

August 14, 2015

WPS101

POTATO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

March 16, 2017

GraydonVan

New crazy Danish animal added to list.

August 5, 2017

CyColeman1

AN ELEFANT EATIN A POTATOE???? WHATS NEXT BBQ??!

February 7, 2018

Rhapsodyja

No next is him

May 17, 2018

Magda835502

I find it very frustrating when I translate the sentence correctly and my answer gets turned down because of a typing mistake in English! This is the Danish course, right?

June 12, 2017

LubieKebaba

So women cant eat potatoes but elephants can?:(

December 9, 2017

samisgoodm8

i'm pretty sure potato is ok instead of potatoe. maybe it depends on where you're from. also, i don't think elephants eat potatos

September 11, 2015
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.