"I have already produced nine films."

Translation:Eu já produzi nove filmes.

October 6, 2013

5 Comments


duofus

Tenho producido ? The text is present perfect ? Is there someth. Special for prozudir or when do we have to take it for simple present tense ?

July 21, 2014

mariaaa

"eu produzi já nove filmes" - would this word order be wrong?

October 6, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

it sounds awkward, but you may here it at times :S

October 6, 2013

mariaaa

Then I'll stick with the option that was given by the tool, thanks for clarifying.

October 6, 2013

JuniorRamone

In Engligh, the word "already" is always placed before the verb? What's the rule?

May 31, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.