"Mi vizitis Parizon per Pasporta Servo."

Translation:I visited Paris with Pasporta Servo.

June 17, 2015

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LimeGreenTeknii

This sounds like an advertisement for Pasporta Servo


Gerbaltic

Well I mean vi ne malpravas


mgs174

What's parporta servo?


arbaro

It's an international network of people who are willing to let you stay with them for free just because you know Esperanto. It's like Couchsurfing but much older, and a lot of Esperantists take an extended vacation traveling around using it. Here's the website (which doesn't have nearly as many names as the little booklet): http://pasportaservo.org/


mgs174

Tio estas tre bona! Dankon pro respondi al mia demandon. Mi vidas ke vi parolas la germanan kaj hispanan. Cu vi deziras konkurenci sur duolinog?


tuxayo

Estas malpli {da, de ???} gastigantoj en la reta versio? There are less hosts in the web version?


Snaxolas

Funny seeing something like Pasporta servo getting name-dropped in this course


EINaj2

Ĉu iu el ĉi tie provis Pasporta Servo?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.