"Eu não entendo a teoria dele."

Translation:I do not understand his theory.

October 6, 2013

2 Comments


theactualjase

In the slow version of this sentence, and in other sentences as well, 'teoria' is pronounced wrongly. It doesn't pronounce the t at all

October 6, 2013

vinidcali

It's been a year since your comment and that still wasn't fixed. I guess not many reported it o.O

I'm reporting it now though

September 24, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.