Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"That bottle is small."

Translation:Esa botella es pequeña.

3 years ago

5 Comments


rmurowchick

Doesn't "Aquélla botella es pequeña" also mean "that bottle is small?" Is there a difference between "Esa" and "aquélla?"

3 years ago

dia.ioana

I think "aquella" is used for people rather then objects. But is only what I think

7 months ago

DivingPro380218

Why not La botella es pequeña?

9 months ago

DivingPro380218

Oh ignore that, im still half asleep and read it wrong :p

9 months ago

akili.alex

La≠that

9 months ago