"Jeg huskede ham ikke."

Translation:I did not remember him.

June 18, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


reinis.zumbergs

In context of this sentence, why the following is wrong? "jeg tilføjede sukker ikke"


[deactivated user]

    In your example, the object of the sentence is a noun. In the above sentence, it is a pronoun. That's the difference.


Adam_Waddington

    Could this also be 'I don't remember him '?


RyagonIV

    Huskede is past tense, so no. Your sentence would be "Jeg husker ham ikke."


Adam_Waddington

    Ah I see thanks for answering my query.


WWru61

    Who the hell is Bucky?

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.