1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "It is a question of life and…

"It is a question of life and death."

Translation:Det er et spørgsmål om liv eller død.

June 18, 2015

6 Comments


btwillbethere

Why can it be 'om liv eller død' also?


jwafr

'om liv eller død' and 'om liv og død' was accepted in the multiple choice questions :)


griffous

In the app, with the word option choices, only eller is available, and I agree it should be og


Steve20489

Not true any more. I chose "Det er en spørgsmål om liv og død" and it was rejected as incorrect.


leoburca

Or maybe it is because you wrote en spørgsmål instead of et...


GalvinSten

Eller is and, no correct option at all

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.