"Спортивний костюм"

Translation:A tracksuit

June 20, 2015

7 Comments


AndyJPro

Based on my impressions from the internet. This is a very important phrase

June 12, 2017

LeBalochard

If this means a track suit, then how does one say "a sporty suit"?

June 20, 2015

Vinnfred

Maybe something like костюм у спортивному стилі :)

June 20, 2015

Lidiya21061942

a sport suit почему-то исправлено на sports suit

February 11, 2018

sagitta145

The adjective is sports: sports suit, sports shoes, sports clothes etc.

January 21, 2019

Cosadsa

What is wrong with "sportswear"?

February 17, 2019

sagitta145

That would be "спортивинй одяг", sports clothes in general (not necessarily a tracksuit/sports suit, any piece of clothing for sports).

February 19, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.