"Ми читаємо ваш блог."

Translation:We are reading your blog.

June 20, 2015

8 Comments


bar_an

I had two options: "Ми читаємо ваш блог" and "Ми читаємо ваш книгу". Isn't they both correct?

June 20, 2015

Vinnfred

книга is feminine, it should be вашу книгу

June 20, 2015

GeneM.

Not ваша книгу?

November 9, 2015

Vinnfred

ваша is nominative, you have to agree the cases

November 12, 2015

GeneM.

Thanks Vinnfred! That's why learning Ukrainian never gets boring for me. All the complexities of cases keep me engaged.

November 12, 2015

sagitta145

Wait but blog ≠ book.

Right now only "блог" is accepted.

But the explanation of the grammar by @Vinnfred is correct, of course :)

January 17, 2019

Sushinese

I want to see a Ukrainian blog! But I cannot distinguish Ukrainian and Russian... :(

November 30, 2016

viktorukrop

here is an easy way, if it has і or ї in any of its words, then it is most likely Ukrainian

August 22, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.