"Ми читаємо ваш блог."

Translation:We are reading your blog.

3 years ago

7 Comments


bar_an
bar_an

I had two options: "Ми читаємо ваш блог" and "Ми читаємо ваш книгу". Isn't they both correct?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

книга is feminine, it should be вашу книгу

3 years ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

Not ваша книгу?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

ваша is nominative, you have to agree the cases

3 years ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

Thanks Vinnfred! That's why learning Ukrainian never gets boring for me. All the complexities of cases keep me engaged.

3 years ago

Sushinese
Sushinese

I want to see a Ukrainian blog! But I cannot distinguish Ukrainian and Russian... :(

2 years ago

mr.tibbls

here is an easy way, if it has і or ї in any of its words, then it is most likely Ukrainian

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.